Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
Merhis Corp Pty Ltd and its controlled entities operates in accordance with and complies to the provisions of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and the National Privacy Principles (NPP) published by the Privacy

Commissioner and a copy of which can be obtained from the Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au Merhis Corp Pty Ltd and its controlled entities collects, stores, uses, protects and shares your personal information to provide you with information you request from Merhis. It applies to our website and all related websites, applications, services and tools. By visiting or using the Website you agree to the collection, storage, usage and disclosure of your personal information by Merhis in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not provide all the personal information Merhis requests from you, Merhis may be unable to provide these products or services to you.


We will not disclose your personal information to any third party, except where required by law or government regulation and unless we obtain your written consent, we will not sell, disclose, licence or rent your personal information to a third party for that third party’s marketing purposes.


We will take reasonable safeguards to ensure that records held by us and your personal information is protected against loss, against unauthorised access, disclosure, use or modification, and against other misuse.
We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms on our Website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you by means of a notice on our website so that you access and review the changes. If you object to any changes, you may close your account. By continuing to use the Website after notice of changes has been sent to you or published on the Website, you are deemed to have consented to the changes.